Home Page
  • Lower Road,
  • Grayswood,
  • Haslemere, GU27 2DR
  • Tel: 01428 642086
Grayswood CE Aided Infant School

Our Staff

Our Teaching Staff

Senior Leadership Team

  • Ruth Worswick, Executive Headteacher

  • Hannah Cole, Head of School

  • Richard Stanton, Year 4 Swallows Class Teacher

  • Anna Harris, Year 1 Woodpeckers Class 

Teaching Staff

  • Amanda Harling, Early Years Foundation Stage Wrens Class Teacher 

  • Angela Barnes, Year 1 Woodpeckers Class Teacher (Monday-Tuesday)

  • Anna Harris, Yr 1 Woodpeckers Class Teacher (Wednesday- Friday)

  • Amy Marks, Year 2 Robins Class Teacher 
  • Katie Coult, Year 3 Kingfishers Class Teacher (Monday-Wednesday)
  • Juliet Clark, Year 3 Kingfishers Class Teacher (Thursday-Friday)
  • Richard Stanton, Year 4 Swallows Class Teacher
  • Rebecca O'Rourke, Year 5 Swifts Class Teacher (Monday-Wednesday)
  • Laura Smith, Year 5 Swifts Class Teacher (Thursday-Friday)
  • Nanette Breslaw, Year 6 Kites Class Teacher 

  • Louise Taylor, PE Teacher (KS2)

  • Alison Spicer, Forest School Leader (All years)

SEND & Inclusion Staff

  • Sophie Ireland, Inclusion Manager
  • Emma Marbrook, Home School Link Worker and ELSA support

Our Teaching Support Staff

  • Emma Poole, HLTA/PPA Cover 
  • Laura Johnson, HLTA/PPA Cover
  • Liz Coxeter
  • Jennifer Clifford
  • Caitlin Norton-Savage 
  • Amanda Lines
  • Kate Thomas
  • Sarah Atkins
  • Natalie Hayden
  • Tanya Gibson
  • Jane White
  • Kimberley Lake
  • Katie Rouse
  • Clare Holt
  • Melanie Kent

Our School Office Staff

  • Jo Jackson, School Business Manager

  • Michelle Bialogrodzka, Administration Assistant

  • Katie Morgan, Administration Assistant

Our Lunchtime & Breakfast Club Staff

  • Maddy Stockman, Lunchtime Supervisor & Breakfast Club Leader
  • Dawn Leitch, Breakfast Club Leader

Our School Catering Team

  • Paul - Commercial Services Caterer
  • Sophie - Commercial Services Catering Assistant

Our Premises Staff

  • John Lockwood, Premises Manager

  • William England, ICT Technician