Home Page
  • Lower Road,
  • Grayswood,
  • Haslemere, GU27 2DR
  • Tel: 01428 642086
Grayswood CE Aided Infant School

Our Staff

Our Teaching Staff

Senior Leadership Team

  • Mrs Jo Fraser, Executive Headteacher

  • Miss Hannah Cole, Head of School, Year 2 Robins and Yr 6 Kites Class Teacher

  • Mr Richard Stanton, Year 5 Swifts Class Teacher

  • Mrs Anna Harris, Year 1 Woodpeckers Class 

Teaching Staff

  • Miss Amanda Harling, Early Years Foundation Stage Wrens Class Teacher (Monday-Friday)

  • Mrs Angela Barnes, Year 1 Woodpeckers Class Teacher (Monday/Tuesday)

  • Mrs Anna Harris, Yr 1 Woodpeckers Class Teacher (Wednesday- Friday)

  • Miss Amy Marks, Year 2 Robins Class Teacher (Tuesday-Friday)
  • Mrs Katie Coult, Year 3 Kingfishers Class Teacher (Monday-Wednesday)
  • Ms Juliet Clarke, Year 3 Kingfishers Class Teacher (Thursday/Friday)
  • Mrs Laura Davies, Year 4 Swallows Class Teacher (Monday-Wednesday)
  • Mr Chris Hackshall, Year 4 Swallows Class Teacher (Thursday/Friday)
  • Mr Richard Stanton, Year 5 Swifts Class Teacher (Monday-Friday) 
  • Mrs Rebecca O'Rourke, Year 6 Class Teacher (Monday-Wednesday/Thursday am)

  • Mrs Louise Taylor, PE Teacher (KS2)

  • Mrs Alison Spicer, Forest School Leader (All years)

SEND & Inclusion Staff

  • Miss Tracey Dowse, Inclusion Manager
  • Mrs Sophie Ireland, Home School Link Worker

Our Teaching Support Staff

  • Mrs Emma Poole, HLTA/PPA Cover 
  • Mrs Liz Coxeter
  • Mrs Caitlin Norton-Savage
  • Mrs Liz Harris 
  • Mrs Michelle Brown
  • Mrs Amanda Lines
  • Mrs Kate Thomas
  • Mrs Sarah Aitkins
  • Mrs Laura Powell
  • Mrs Laura Johnson
  • Mrs Natalie Hayden
  • Mrs Tanya Gibson

Our School Office Staff

  • Mrs Jo Jackson, School Business Manager

  • Mrs Michelle Bialogrodzka, Administration Assistant

  • Mrs Katie Morgan, Administration Assistant

Our Lunchtime & Breakfast Club Staff

  • Mrs Maddy Stockman, Lunchtime Supervisor & Breakfast Club Leader
  • Mrs Dawn Leitch, Breakfast Club Leader

Our School Catering Team

  • Mrs Dawn Leitch - Commercial Services Caterer
  • Mrs Megan Cooper - Commercial Services Catering Assistant

Our Premises Staff

  • Mr John Lockwood, Premises Manager

  • Mr Will England, ICT Technician